stearic acid is a Inorganic Acids product. Key specs — Origin: China (Mainland).
Product Description
Rubber industry Stearic acid in the synthesis of rubber and plays an important role in the process. Stearic acid is the natural rubber latex, synthetic rubber and extensive application of surfactant, vulcanization also used for plasticizers and softener.
In the production process of synthetic rubber with stearic acid as emulsifier, in manufacturing foam rubber, stearic acid can make foaming agent, stearic acid also can be used as rubber stripping agent. Cosmetic industry Stearic acid for cold cream and coldfrost these two kinds of emulsification taste, making it into a stable white paste.
Stearic acid or manufacturing almond honey and NaiYe of main raw material. Stearic acid soap ester in cosmetics industry in the wider use. [editor this segment] industrial stearic acid Industrial white or light yellow particles or block, 45% stearic acid and 55% of palmitic acid mixture, and contains a small amount of acid, slightly fat odour