sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES)
Listing ID#10186302
CategoryOrganic Intermediate

sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES)

Specifications

Origin
China
Request Quote
Quick answer

sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES) is a Organic Intermediate product. Key specs — Origin: China.

Product Description

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate

Product Name: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate/AES/SLES Molecular Formula: C12H25O.(C2H4O)2.SO3.Na Molecular Weight: 376.48 CAS No: 68585-34-2/9004-82-4

Description: It has excellent detergency,emulsification,and foamability, it is easy to dissolve in water. As well as favorable hard-water resistant and high-biodegradation. Application: SLES has excelent detergency, emulsification and foamability. Widely applied in hair shampoo, bath shampoo, dish detergents and complex soap, it is also used in wetting and clearer in textile industry Specification: Item

Index

70%

28%

Appearance

White to yellowish paste

Colorless to yellowish clear liquid

Odor

No Strange Odors

Active matter, %

70±2

28±1

Sodium sulfate, % (relative to 100% active matter )

1.5 max

1.0max

Unsulfated matter, %( relative to 100% active matter)

2.5 max

1.5 max

pH value (1% a. m.)

7.0~9.0

7.0~8.5

Color, Hazen (5% a. m.)

10 max

10 max.

Package:packed in plastic drumsnetted100/200kgs18.2MT/16MT/20'FCL Storage: Store this product in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.If you have any interesting or needs pls contact us not hesitate

road,Qiaoxi District,Shijiazhuang,Hebei,China

Related Products