Uva Ursi Leaf Extract Powder
Listing ID#58402
ModelOHI-000057
CategoryPlant Extract

Uva Ursi Leaf Extract Powder

Specifications

Brand
reindeer
Origin
Hunan, China (Mainland)
MOQ
1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Packaging
25kg /bags /drum or as your request
Price Term
FOB
Payment Term
T/T
Supply Ability
25kg /bags /drum or as your request
Delivery Time
Prompt delivery
Loading Ports
Beijing /shanghai/Changsha etc
Request Quote
Quick answer

Uva Ursi Leaf Extract Powder is a Plant Extract product. Key specs — Brand: reindeer; Origin: Hunan, China (Mainland); MOQ: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms; Packaging: 25kg /bags /drum or as your request.

Product Description

Latin name:Arctostaphylos uva ursi Specification:10:1 Appearance:white powder Cas no:77-52-1 Grade:food grade or pharmaceutical grade Part:Leaf Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction Form:Powder

Arbutin used in cosmetic industry: Arbutin protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals, Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.

Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. It is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Arbutin in lipophilic media.

Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .

Arbutin in medical use: Back in the 18th century, Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease.

Also arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, it is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, Arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully.

In the meanwhile, arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.

Usage: Place one part of arbutin in 2-3 parts of deionized water. Heat to 55-60 degree C while stirring, keep for 10 minutes until the solution is clear. Pour the resulting solution into cosmetic preparation before emulsification, mix thoroughly. Then add emulsifier and follow usual procedures.

Extract Powder 1.Luo Han Guo Extract 80% Mrogosides 2.Blueberry P.E.25% Anthocyanidins 3.Resveratrol 20%~99% 4.Flax Seed P.E.20%~80% SDG 5.5-HTP 98% 5-HTP 6.Green Tea Extract 95% Polyphenols 7.Rhodiola Rosae P.E.3% Rosavins/1% Salidroside 8.Reishi Mushroom 30% Polysacchrides 9.Magnolia Bark P.E.40% Honokiol+50%Magnolol 10.Red Clover P.E.8%~40% Isoflavones 11.Kidney Bean Extract 1% Phaseolamin 12.Banaba Leaf P.E.1%-10% Corosolic Acid 13.Epimedium Extract 10%~50% Icariins 14.Cinnamon Extract 20:1 15.Cassia Nomame P.E.8%-60% Dimer Flavans 16.Gynostemma pentaphyllum P.E.

85% Gypenoside 17.Sesamine 30%, 60%, 90% Sesamine 18.Grape Seed P.E.95% OPC 19.red clover PE 8%,20%.40% isoflavone 20.Ligustrum Extract Oleanolic Acid 98% Oleanolic Acid

Related Products