Soya Bean Fatty Acid is a Organic Acid product. Key specs — Origin: China (Mainland).
Product Description
Model No.:CM/FA15 Product Origin:China Brand Name:Chemetals Price Terms:FOB, CFR, CIF Payment Terms:L/C, T/T Certification: Description:Mainly used in paint, alkyd resin, emulsifier, surfactant, cosmetic, coating, plastic, rubber, and textile auxiliary agent. Soya fatty acid and oleic acid are both available.Specifications:1) Acid number (MGKOH/G): 195 min.
2) Saponification number (MGKOH/G): 198-2073) Iodine value (GI/100G): 110-1204) Softening point: 30°C max.5) Color scale (FE-CO): 2 max.6) Fatty acid content (%): 99 min.Inner packing:180kg/iron or plastic drum