Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
Listing ID#48264
Modelindustrial grade
CategoryChemicals

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate

Specifications

Origin
China
Price Term
EX-Work
Payment Term
T/T
Request Quote
Quick answer

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is a Chemicals product. Key specs — Origin: China; Price Term: EX-Work; Payment Term: T/T.

Product Description

SLES 1.CAS No.: 68585-34-2 2.Other Names: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 3.MF: C12H25O.(C2H4O)2.SO3.Na 4.Purity: 70%/28% 5.Appearance: Trasparent or white paste or light yellow liquid 6.Application: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES 70%) is excellent foaming, detergency profiles, biodegradabel sufactant and has well anti-hard water efficicency,mild to skin.

SLES is wildely applied in hair shampoo, bath shampoo, dish detergents,complex soap, SLES is also used in wetting, clearer in textile industry. 7.Packaging Detail: 200kg/plastic drum,17.6mt/20'fcl

Related Products