Oil soluble Rosemary Extracts(Carnosic Acid)
Listing ID#10188836
ModelCAL/CAP
CategoryPlant Extract

Oil soluble Rosemary Extracts(Carnosic Acid)

Specifications

Origin
China
Request Quote
Quick answer

Oil soluble Rosemary Extracts(Carnosic Acid) is a Plant Extract product. Key specs — Origin: China.

Product Description

Oil-soluble Rosemary Extracts is one of the best natural antioxidants, extracted from Rosemary Leaf; the main content is Carnosic Acid.

We offer Carnosic Acid ≥5%, 10%, 15%, 20%, 25%, 30%, 40%, 60%, 70%, 75%, 80% in Powder type, and offer Carnosic Acid ≥5%, 10%, 15%, 20% in Liquid type. These 2 different types can be easily put into different products. We can also offer decolorized & deodorized Carnosic Acid for your choice.

Carnosic Acid is a kind of oil-soluble antioxidants. Compared to synthetic antioxidants, it has the advantages of hot resistance, high effective, antimicrobial and safety ect.

Because of the aboved advantages, it is more and more popular in oily products, such as oils, fats and shortenings, feeds, deep-sea fish oil, DHA, EPA, AA, infant and senior nutrition powder, snacks, cereals, energy bars, nuts, baked or fried foods, fresh and processed meats, milk & dairy products, fried and processed foods, blends, seasonings, flour, cand, health care products, bio-pesticide, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, biopesticide, tobacoo etc.

Related Products