Lanolin Wax
Listing ID#165145
ModelWool Grease
CategoryAnimal Extract

Lanolin Wax

Specifications

Origin
Malaysia
Packaging
Lanolin Wax
Price Term
CIF
Payment Term
T/T,L/C,Western Union
Request Quote
Quick answer

Lanolin Wax is a Animal Extract product. Key specs — Origin: Malaysia; Packaging: Lanolin Wax; Price Term: CIF; Payment Term: T/T,L/C,Western Union.

Product Description

Lanolin is also called 'wool wax'. A regular ingredient in many cosmetic products, although loosing favour to vegetable products these days, it is mostly used as a moisturiser. Lanolin is an excellent emollient, better than petrolatum or glycerin. There is also a chemical similarity between human skin and lanolin. Pure lanolin will be yellowish-brown in colour.

Appearance: Creamy golden yellow Odor: Characteristic of lanolin Solubility: Insoluble in water Melting Point: 38 - 44 Water: 0.5 max Ash: 0.15 max Shelf Life: 1 - 2 years

Related Products