Kojic acid dipalmitate for cosmetics
Listing ID#137058
ModelRRL-CRM064
CategoryOrganic Intermediate

Kojic acid dipalmitate for cosmetics

Specifications

Brand
RARE
Origin
China
Certifications
ISO9001
MOQ
1
Packaging
25kg/drum or as customers request.
Price Term
EXW/EX-Work,FOB
Payment Term
T/T,L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability
satisfy clients demand
Delivery Time
10 days
Loading Ports
Tianjin
Guarantee
Quality best
Request Quote
Quick answer

Kojic acid dipalmitate for cosmetics is a Organic Intermediate product. Key specs — Brand: RARE; Origin: China; Certifications: ISO9001; MOQ: 1.

Product Description

Kojic acid dipalmitate CAS: 79725-98-7

Appearance: White crystal Assay: 98% Min. Melting point: 92-96 °C Loss on drying: 0.5% Max.  Residue on Ignition: 0.5% Max.  Heavy Metal: 10ppm Max. Arsenic: 2ppm Max.  Color Reaction of Ferric Chloride: Negative Bacteria: 300CFU/g Max.  Fungi: 100CFU/g Max. 

Application: Used to the cosmetics. It is modified kojic acid derivative, which not only overcomes the instability to light, heat and metallic ion, but also keeps the inhibitory tyrosinase activity and prevents the forming of melanin. As fat soluble skin whitening agent, it is easier to be absorbed by skin.

Packing: 25kg/drum, or as customers request.

Related Products