J21S series Deep Throat Punching Machine
Listing ID#10096424
ModelJ21S
CategoryOther Plastic & Rubber Machinery

J21S series Deep Throat Punching Machine

Specifications

Brand
gutai
Origin
China (Mainland)
Price Term
FOB
Request Quote
Quick answer

J21S series Deep Throat Punching Machine is a Other Plastic & Rubber Machinery product. Key specs — Brand: gutai; Origin: China (Mainland); Price Term: FOB.

Product Description

J21S series of press machine deepens the throat, and its throat depth is four times of that of common machine. The J21S series has large work space, and it can finish the forming in one punch without turning around. It is widely used for the machining of large size plates, and all the J21S series adopt steel plates welded machine body with high strength and rigidness, and adopt the rigid rotating key type clutch which is convenient to operate and service, the machine has reliable performance and works smoothly.

Parameters UnitJ21S-10J21S-16J21S-25J21S-40J21S-63J21S-80J21S-100
ominal pressure on sliding blockKN1001602504006308001000
Nominal pressure stroke Spmm222.56677
Slide strokemm45556590100120140
Stroke frequencytimes/
min
1451205545403838
Die heightmm180220270320390440480
Die Height Adjustmentmm354555658090100
Distance between slider center and machinemm300500600710800800900
Vertical columns distancemm190250330470570600720
Slider bottom sizeL×Rmm170200250300400430430
F×Bmm150180220260360360360
Size of handle holeDiametermm30404050506060
Depthmm55606070707575
Size of worktableL×Rmm3704505607008609501080
F×Bmm240300370460570650710
Thickness of worktablemm3540506580100100
Worktable heightmm730750800835860850850
SizeF×Bmm1070149519752338264826702700
L×Rmm6658479501335150017161790
Highmm1763193022152660282730503400
Anchor bolts distance F×Bmm84094013551655179019351925
L×Rmm420490660720900965960
Power of electric motorKW1.51.52.25.57.57.511
Weight(Approximate) KG13001800330059008950980012000

Related Products