Inverter IGBT MIG/MAG Welder
Listing ID#10224334
ModelNBC-250A
CategoryIndustrial Power Supplies

Inverter IGBT MIG/MAG Welder

Specifications

Brand
richwelder
Origin
China (Mainland)
Request Quote
Quick answer

Inverter IGBT MIG/MAG Welder is a Industrial Power Supplies product. Key specs — Brand: richwelder; Origin: China (Mainland).

Product Description

Model:NBC-250A;NBC-350A;NBC-400A;NBC-500A;NBC-630A
1.Suitable for sheet over 0.8mm .Cost saving and efficiency improving
wire machine, and easy and considerable for operation
3. High welding speed, high arcing success rate
4. Continuous and discontinuous welding function
5. Automatic voltage pulsation compensation capability
6. Suitable for carbon steel, alloy steel, soft steel, etc, and various wire
7.Little spatter, uniform welding pool, good welding shape.
8. Predefining function It is easy for beginner to handle with digital display of welding characteristic control circuit.
9. Area influenced by hearing is smaller, so welding distortion is much less too.
10.Power source is deeply saved with smaller dimension & lighter weight.
11.Complete accessories: welding torch, welding cable ,earth clamp, carton box

SpecificationNBC-250ANBC-350ANBC-500ANBC-630A
Rated Input Capacity (KVA)8152435
Rated Input Voltage(V) 380±10%380±10%380±10%380±10%
Rated Input Current(A)12213753
Range of Welding Voltage (V)17-2717-3117-3918-44
Range of Welding Current(A)60-25060-35060-50080-630
Range of Welding Wire (mm)0.8-1.21.0-1.61.0-1.61.0-2.0
Rated Duty Cycle60%60%60%60%
Full-load Efficiency89%89%89%89%
Power Factor0.950.870.870.87

Dimension(mm)

550x315x460

550x315x460

550x315x460

550x315x460

Weight (Kg)24354566

Related Products