Injection Machine
Listing ID#10096191
CategoryOther Plastic & Rubber Machinery

Injection Machine

Specifications

Brand
Robot
Origin
China
Request Quote
Quick answer

Injection Machine is a Other Plastic & Rubber Machinery product. Key specs — Brand: Robot; Origin: China.

Product Description

ItemTypeJX-760
ABC
INJECTION UNITScrew diametermm323436
Screw length/diameter ratio22.32119.8
Shot size(theoretical)cm3115130145
Injection weightg100115130
Injection rateg/s8597100
Plasticizing capacityg/s10.61214
Injection pressureMpa170152145
Screw speedrpm0-200
CLAMPING UNITClamp tonnagekN760
Toggle Strokemm270
Space between tie-barsmm320X300
Max.mould heightmm325
Min.mould heightmm150
Ejector strokemm65
Ejector tonagekN22
Ejector number1
OTHERSpressureMPa16
Pump motor powerkW7.5
Heater powerkW5
Machine dimensions(LxWxH)m3.5X1.2X1.6
Weightt2.2
Feeding Sizekg15
Oil box Sizel160

Standard sets:
multilevel pressure and speed ejector adjust, pressure adjust set, high speed close mold, low pressure protect, multi-quake ejector, machine and electron safe sets, lubrication system, oil-pressure scale control, computer control, mold remember system. Our company is able to replace multi-capacity molding computer of standard sets control part to program control or relay figure control.

Standard equipment:
Spare equipment, mold pressure board

Related Products