Graphite Electrode
Listing ID#10188152
CategoryGraphite Products

Graphite Electrode

Specifications

Brand
Minmetals
Origin
Ningxia
Price Term
CIF
Request Quote
Quick answer

Graphite Electrode is a Graphite Products product. Key specs — Brand: Minmetals; Origin: Ningxia; Price Term: CIF.

Product Description

We are one of the biggest and leading manufacturers & exporter of carbon, coke products, such as carbon additive, Petroleum Coke, electrode, coke, etc. We supply Graphite Electrode with details as following:
Chemical Composition: Indices Of physical And Chemical Properties Of Graphite Electrode
ItemsUnitNominal Diametermm
RPHPUHP
350~500300~400450~500300~400450~500
Electrical Resistivity ≤ElectrodeμΩm8.57.57.56.56.5
Nipple8665.55.5
Break Resistance Intensity ≥ElectrodeMpa81210.51311
Nipple1515151717
Elastic Modulus ≤Electrodepa911111212
Nipple1314141616
Bulk Density ≥Electrodeg/cm31.561.621.621.661.65
Nipple1.71.721.721.741.72
Thermal Expansion Coeffcient (100°C~600°C)≤Electrode10-6/°C2.92.42.41.51.5
Nipple2.82.22.21.41.4
Ash Content ≤ 0.50.50.30.30.3
Size: Diameter: 75 - 600mm (3" - 24"; Length available: 48"/60"/72"/84"/96" Special length meets customers' requirement. ;
Packing: use wooden crates with steel straps Wooden crates treated with "IPPC" label.
About the details of the specification that we're supplying, please find our website for details.
About our company and products, please kindly visit our online introduction, any of your kind inquires should be highly appreciated! Thanks in advance!
- HS Code : 2504 Natural Graphite

Related Products