Deoxyarbutin 98% for cosmetics
Listing ID#137305
ModelRRL-CRM066
CategoryOrganic Intermediate

Deoxyarbutin 98% for cosmetics

Specifications

Brand
RARE
Origin
China
Certifications
ISO9001
MOQ
1
Packaging
25kg/drum or as customers request.
Price Term
EXW/EX-Work,FOB
Payment Term
T/T,L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability
satisfy clients demand
Delivery Time
10 days
Loading Ports
Tianjin
Guarantee
Quality best
Request Quote
Quick answer

Deoxyarbutin 98% for cosmetics is a Organic Intermediate product. Key specs — Brand: RARE; Origin: China; Certifications: ISO9001; MOQ: 1.

Product Description

Deoxyarbutin CAS: 53936-56-4

Appearance: Off-white powder Assay: 98% Min. Residue on ignition: 0.5% Max. Loss on drying: 0.5% Max. Melting point: 84-88°C Clarity of alcohol solution: Transparency, colorless, none suspended matters Arsenic: Max. 2ppm Heavy metal: Max. 10ppm Bacteria: Max. 300cfu/g Fungus: 100cfu/g

Application: Deoxyarbutin can improve the metabolism of sunburn skin caused by radiation. 1. Deoxyarbutin can evidently diminish the pigmentation caused by ultra-violet radiation. 2. Deoxyarbutin restrains the melanogenesis through the cells poisoning reaction on melanin cells, and the blocking mechanism on tyrosinase. 3.

Deoxyarbutin can diminish the senile yellowish brown plaque, also effective for lentigines diminishing.

Packing: 25kg/drum, or as customers request.

Related Products