Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide
Specifications
- Origin
- China
- Price Term
- FOB
Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide is a Fabric & Textile Raw Material product. Key specs — Origin: China; Price Term: FOB.
Product Description
1. Basic INFO:1.1.Chemical Formula-C11H23CON(CH2CH2OH)21.2.CDMA also named as“coconut fatty acid diethanolamide”1.3.CAS No.:68603-42-92. Specification:Item Stardand
Appearance Light yellow clean liquid
Color(APHA),Max 300
Amide Content,% Min. 78
Free amine value 10-35
PH value(1% solu) 9.0-11.0
Refractive index 1.4697-1.4816
Ester,% Max. 5
Free amine content 1.87-6.55
Free fatty acid,% Max. 0.5
3.Usage:It is well suited as a foam stabilizer in all types of detergents.One of its most important applications is to increase the viscosity of liquid preparations based on ether sulphate.ItsSkin compatibility makes it an important constituent of shampoos and cosmetic preparations containfatty acid diethanolamide.The proportion of CDEA in cosmetic preparations varies between 1 and 6%.In liquid detergents, the proportions can be as high as 10%.It is easily mixed-either without heating or slightly heated.It is not fully soluble,but is readily dispersible in water.
4.Package:200kg/drum,80drm/20’FCL,16MT/20’FCL