Carboxymethyl Cellulose Sodium (CMC)-Cosmetic Grade
Listing ID#10181501
ModelCosmetic Grade
CategoryFabric & Textile Raw Material

Carboxymethyl Cellulose Sodium (CMC)-Cosmetic Grade

Specifications

Origin
China
Request Quote
Quick answer

Carboxymethyl Cellulose Sodium (CMC)-Cosmetic Grade is a Fabric & Textile Raw Material product. Key specs — Origin: China.

Product Description

Descriptions of the Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose (CMC)-Cosmetic Grade Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose (CMC)-Cosmetic Grade can have the effect of dispersion, suspension and stability in the paste shape products whose materials are solid and silty.

In the liquid or emulsified cosmetic products, it can have the effect of thickening, suspension and homogenization. Technical specifications of the Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose (CMC)-Cosmetic Grade Index/Type Cosmetic Grade

IH8

2% Aqueous Solution Viscosity mpa.s 800-1200

Substitution Degree(DS) ≥ 0.8

Chloride(CL)% ≤ 3

PH 6.0-8.5

Drying Loss % ≤ 7

Heavy Metal(pb)% ≤ 0.002

Fe %≤ 0.03

As %≤ 0.0002

If you are interested in this, please contact us. &nbsp

Related Products