Astaxanthin is a Pigment product. Key specs — Origin: DaXingAnLing,China.
Product Description
(info5 at virginforestplant ) The English name: Astaxanthin The content:1%-10%, or according to your requirement. Function:It is a natural pigment which obtained make use of modern technology from plants.It has the functions of the antioxidant. Can prevent the damage for skin from the uv radiation; reduce of the wrinkles and freckles.
It widely used in the ointment and cream, skin care of cosmetics. The package: with vacual double aseptic food poly bags inside. 25kgs per carton with 10 bags inside,2.5kg per bag. Or according to customer requirement. our mail box is info5 at virginforestplant Web: