Parthenolide, Feverfew Extract, Plant extract - CAS:29552-41-8

Parthenolide, Feverfew Extract, Plant extract - CAS:29552-41-8
:
Hubei Yuancheng Pharmaceutical Co.,Ltd
: 2012-11-18 21:18:25
:
Parthenolide, Feverfew Extract, Plant extract CAS:

Inquiry Supplier / Manufacturer
Description Of Parthenolide, Feverfew Extract, Plant extract - CAS:29552-41-8

Parthenolide, Feverfew Extract, Plant extract - CAS:29552-41-8 Specificaton & Trade Terms

ModelCAS:29552-41-8
Place Of OriginChina
Price TermEX-Work
Payment TermT/T
Parthenolide, Feverfew Extract, Plant extract CAS: 29552-41-8
Name:Parthenolide
Latin name: Tanacetum Parthenium
Other name: Bride's Button, Featherfew, Febrifuge Plant, Wild Chamomile, Compositae, Featherfoil
CAS:29552-41-8
molecular formula:C15H20O3
melting point:115-116 degree(lit.)
Assay:0.3%-2%
Test method: HPLC
Packaging: 25kg/drum
Appearance: Claybank fine powder

Introduction
Parthenlide is a natural herbal extract which extracted from Feverfew. Parthenlide can be applied in medicine and health care with little side effect.

Applications
1) Feverfew Extract (Parthenlide,CAS: 29552-41-8 ) can be used to cure gastrectasia.
2) Feverfew Extract (Parthenlide,CAS: 29552-41-8) can expell parasite.
3) Feverfew Extract (Parthenlide,CAS: 29552-41-8) is a helpful agent reducing the discomfort of cold or fevor.
4) Feverfew Extract (Parthenlide,CAS: 29552-41-8) is also cure for nephralgia, dizziness and sickness in the morening.
5) Feverfew Extract (Parthenlide,CAS:29552-41-8) id a effective antineoplastic drug .

Relative & Similar Product

Home  Product Directory  Company Database  Sourcing Leads  Sign In  Join Free
© 2016 Business Directory, All Rights Reserved.