Pansy Extract - Viola tricolor extract

Pansy Extract - Viola tricolor extract
:
Hubei Yuancheng Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
: 2012-11-19 02:34:05
:
Pansy Extract,Viola tricolor extract

Inquiry Supplier / Manufacturer
Description Of Pansy Extract - Viola tricolor extract

Pansy Extract - Viola tricolor extract Specificaton & Trade Terms

ModelViola tricolor extract
Place Of Originchina
Price TermEX-Work
Payment TermT/T
Pansy Extract / Viola tricolor extract

Type: Herbal extract

Botanical Name: Viola tricolor L

Common Names: Heartsease, Wild Pansy, Love-Lies-Bleeding, Johnny Jump Up

Part: Leaf

Country of Origin: China

Extraction Method: Water/ethanol

Identification Test: TLC

Content Test: HPLC

Specification: 10:1,18:1

Appearance: Brownish yellowfine powder

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

Constituents

Vitamin C, beta-carotene, salicylic acid, cyclotides, saponins, phenolic glycosides, flavonoids

Properties:

antiasthmatic, anti-inflammatory, expectorant, diuretic

Benefits:

Treatment of all sorts of skin problems

Be helpfule in bronchitis, asthma and whooping cough

Treating rheumatism, cystitis and difficulty in passing urine

Lowering the blood pressure

Application:

Traditional medicine

Pharmaceuticals

Dietary supplement

Cosmetics ,body and skin care products

Relative & Similar Product

Home  Product Directory  Company Database  Sourcing Leads  Sign In  Join Free  RSS  
© 2016 Business Directory, All Rights Reserved.