Ginseng Panax extract - Ginseng Extract

Ginseng Panax extract - Ginseng Extract
:
Hubei Yuancheng Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
: 2012-11-19 02:32:31
:
Ginseng Panax extract,Ginseng Extract,

Inquiry Supplier / Manufacturer
Description Of Ginseng Panax extract - Ginseng Extract

Ginseng Panax extract - Ginseng Extract Specificaton & Trade Terms

ModelGinseng Extract
Place Of Originchina
Price TermEX-Work
Payment TermT/T
Ginseng Panax extract

Product name : Ginseng Extract

Plant source : Chinese Ginseng

Latin name : Panax ginseng

Common names : Asian Ginseng, Chinese Ginseng , Korean Ginseng

Parts used : root and leaf

Specification: Ginsenosides 80%

Test method : HPLC

Active ingredients: Ginsenosides

CAS No.: 74749-74-9

Appearance: Yellow-white fine powder

Description :

The name ginseng applies to various herbs that have been used medicinally for many centuries. Asian ginseng (Panax ginseng) is one of several types of true ginseng; another is American ginseng, Panax quinquefolius. Ginseng has been used for thousands of years to improve the overall health of human being.

Benefits:

Immune System Support

Stress Relief

Fatigue Relief

Fighting cancer

Increasing life expectancy

Benefits on diabetes

Strengthen Immune System

Benefits on high blood pressure

Applications

Dietary supplemt,medicine ,cosmetics ,food additive

Relative & Similar Product

Home  Product Directory  Company Database  Sourcing Leads  Sign In  Join Free  RSS  
© 2016 Business Directory, All Rights Reserved.