Garcinia Cambogia Extract - ***

Garcinia  Cambogia Extract - ***
:
Liven Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd
: 2013-09-19 05:10:41
:
Garcinia Cambogia Extract 50%, Garcinia Cambogia E

Inquiry Supplier / Manufacturer
Description Of Garcinia Cambogia Extract - ***

Garcinia Cambogia Extract - *** Specificaton & Trade Terms

Model***
Place Of Originxxx
Price TermEX-Work
Payment TermT/T
Botanical Name : Garcinia cambogia GAERTN. DESR.
Family : CLUSIACEAE
Indian Name :Vrikshamla
Other name : Malabar Tamarind, Brindall Berry, Kankushta
Introduction:
This extract is made from special quality dried rind of the fruit. Garcinia Cambogia is commonly known as Malabar Tamarind. The trees in this genus are also commonly called as mangosteen and saptrees.
Habitat:
Garcinia is a plant genus of the family Clusiaceae which is native to Asia, , tropical and southern Africa. The fruit of the plant is a berry with fleshy endocarp. It is commonly found in the evergreen and shoal forests of Western Ghats in India.
In Ayurveda, it is said that sour flavors such as those from Garcinia activate digestion. Garcinia is considered to make foods more filling and satisfying and has been used routinely for many centuries with no toxicity. Garcinia and its active ingredient. HCA(hydroxycitric acid) have been extensively studied for overthirty year and found to be effective in inhibiting lipogensesis, suppressing appetite, and encouraging weight-loss in ratory animals.

Relative & Similar Product

Home  Product Directory  Company Database  Sourcing Leads  Sign In  Join Free
© 2016 Business Directory, All Rights Reserved.