About us
Our company, is the bigest manufactuer and exporter of green tea extracts and herbal extracts in China. We can supply for you at the best price and the highest quality.
COMMON NAME: Saw Palmetto, Sabal

LATIN NAME: Serenoa serrulata, Seronoa repens, Sabal serulata

ACTIVE SUBSTANCES: Saponins, fatty acids, phytosterols, volatile oil, resin, tannins

DESCRIPTION: Saw Palmetto is a small palm tree with large leaves and large deep red-blackberries. The berries were used by the American Indians as a general tonic to nourish the body and encourage appetite and normal weight gain. The berries were also used in the treatment of genito-urinary tract problems including enuresis, nocturia, and urinary tract disorders. Recent clinical trials have shown that saw palmetto berries are helpful in the treatment of benign prostatic hyperplasia.

PHYSIOLOGY: Saw Palmetto berries contain an oil with a variety of fatty acids and phytosterols. These fatty acids include capric, caprylic, caproic, lauric, palmitic, and oleic acid and their ethyl esters. The major phytosterols are beta-sitosterol, stigmasterol, cycloartenol, stigmasterol, cycloartenol, lupeol, lupenone, and 24-methyl-cyclo-artenol. The fat soluble extract of saw palmetto berries has been shown to inhibit the conversion of testosterone (DHT) which is thought to be responsible for the enlargement of the prostate. In addition saw palmetto extract inhibits the binding of DHT to receptors thus blocking DHT's action and promoting the breakdown of the potent compound.

ACTIVE PROPERTIES: The North American Indians used saw palmetto berries as a remedy for atrophy of the testes, impotence, inflammation of the prostate, and low libido in men. The berries are also recommended for infertility, painful periods, and lactation in women. The berries also have a traditional use as a tonic and expectorant for mucous membranes, particularly the bronchial passages.

DIRECTIONS FOR USE:320 mg/day

BIO-ENHANCING AGENTS: African Pygeum

TOXICITY, CAUTIONS & CONTRA-INDICATIONS: No reported toxicity

Black Currant Extract Ribes Nigrum

Common Name: Black Currant
Latin Name: Ribes Nigrum
Part of The Plant Used Fresh fruit
Active Substances: Anthocyanosides, flavonoids Standard 25% anthocyanosides calculated as anthocyanidins

Description:
Black Currant is a perennial shrub native to Northern Europe, Northern America, and Canada. The Black Currant plant produces a fruit similar to the American blueberry, but containing higher quantities of constituents useful for visual acuity and night blindness.

Pharmacology:
Black Currant is rich in anthocyanosides. Over 15 different anthocyanosides have been found in Black Currant. Anthocyanosides help to maintain the integrity of capillaries and to stabilize collagen. Anthocyanosides are also potent antioxidants. Numerous clinical studies have shown that Black Currant is effective in the treatment of circulation disorders, varicose veins, and other venous and arterial disorders. The anthocyanosides protect veins and arteries by stabilizing the phospholipids of the endothelial cells, and by increasing the synthesis of collagen and mucopolysaccharides which give the arterial walls their structural integrity. Antho-cyanosides also prevent the aggregation and adherence of platelets to endothelial surfaces. Studies have also shown that Black Currant can act as a coadjutant in heme-ralopy and diabetic retinopathy and can stimulate rhodopsin production.

Processing:
Extratction with a hydromethanolic solution

Industry FocusHealth Care ProductsHerbs & Natural RemediesHerb MedicinePlant Extract
Business TypeManufacturer
Products/ServicesGreen tea extracts, Black Currant P. E. 5% Saw Palmettlo PE 25%, Saw Palmettlo PE45%Red Clover PE 40%
Our MarketsNorth America
No. of Employees51 - 100 People
Annual Sales Range(USD)US$5 Million - US$10 Million
Contact Information
Company NameInner Natural Ingredients INC.
Contact PersonMr Li Jun Boris
Company AddressNo.20 Shuguang Zhong Road, Changsha, P. R. China, Changsha, Hunan, China (Mainland)
Postal Code410007
Telephone Number86 731 5498496
Mobile Number8613873114885
Fax Number86 731 5794026
WebsiteInner Natural Ingredients INC., http://www.inner-natural.com, http://www.bizearch.com/company/Inner_Natural_Ingredients_INC_7895.htm
 
Contact Supplier / Manufacturer

Browse By Category

AgricultureApparel & FashionAutomobileBusiness Services
ChemicalsComputer Hardware & SoftwareConstruction & Real EstateElectrical Equipment & Supplies
Electronic Components & SuppliesEnergyEnvironmentExcess Inventory
Food & BeverageFurniture & FurnishingsGifts & CraftsHealth & Beauty
Home AppliancesHome SuppliesIndustrial SuppliesLights & Lighting
Luggage, Bags & CasesMinerals, Metals & MaterialsOffice SuppliesPackaging & Paper
Printing & PublishingSecurity & ProtectionSports & EntertainmentTelecommunications
Textiles & Leather ProductsTimepieces, Jewelry, EyewearToysTransportation

Home  Product Directory  Company Database  Sourcing Leads  Sign In  Join Free  RSS  
© 2021 Business Directory, All Rights Reserved.